All the repairs and contracted items are complete! Windows are in, and are beautiful! (According to our realtor). The reverse osmosis system is in, the appraiser will be there on Monday to go over the items that need to be re-inspected, our friend Jason received our paint swatches for the kids’ rooms in the mail, and we received the “final closing disclosure” today.  The only thing we’re waiting on is the new water test, and that should be in on Monday, because the samples were taken today.
home repairs
Sounds like everything is falling into place. Yay!

Siggy and logo2

I’m running out of things to pack, yet our house is still full of unpacked things! How is that even possible?
Dump Truck
I’m thinking we need to make a trip to the dump. Just sayin’.

*So much nothing everywhere!

Siggy and logo2

Tofu Tacos…
Tofu Tacos resized
OMG you guys, these were soooo good! Just sayin’.

Siggy and logo2

My son, Weston, made lunch for me…
Westons Salad resized
Lettuce, kale, spinach, avocado, tomato, beets, cucumber, balsamic vinegar, and his homemade hummus. I swear, this was the best salad I’ve ever had!

*My son lubs me. 🙂

Siggy and logo2

Star cleaned the walls, so I could paint them yesterday. LOL…I caught her while she jumped to reach the “high parts”.
Cleaning Walls resized
This little girl has been the best helper ever, through this entire ordeal. I think I’ll give her a cookie when this is all over. 😛

Siggy and logo2